Tuesday, November 30, 2010

CUTE!

I have the CUTEST helper in town!
Connor

He helped his daddy clean up the patio, driveway, and yard after windstorm #2 blew through our area. He thought he was pretty hot stuff muscling that leaf blower around the yard. Gotta love a man with power tools/equipment. LOL!!!

Thanks for all your hardwork Mr. Connor! XOXO

3 comments:

Kaci said...

HAHA!! He's so cute! Cleaning is so cool when you are little.

Cindy Lou Who said...

omg - hes adorable!

Betsy said...

You sure do! He is stinking adorable!!